ODIN Network

41

Newly Committed Utilities

67

Utilities Participating

107

Total Utilities

14

Supporting Vendors
Utility Name State(s)
Allamakee-Clayton RECIA
Adams Electric CooperativeIL
Arizona Public Service (APS)AZ
Barron Electric CooperativeWI
Butler County Rural Electric CooperativeIA
Butler Rural Electric Cooperative Association, Inc.KS
Central Hudson Gas and ElectricNY
Choctawhatchee Electric Cooperative (CHELCO)FL
Consolidated Edison of New York and Orange and Rockland UtilitiesNY
Consumers Power Inc OR
Continental Divide Electric Cooperative, Inc.NM
Cordova Electric Cooperative (CEC)AK
Dunn Energy CooperativeWI
Empire Electric Association, Inc. (Empire)CO, UT
Evergy, Inc.KS, MO
Eversource EnergyCT, MA, NH
FirstEnergyOH, WV, VA, MD, PA, NJ
Gaffney Board of Public WorksSC
Hawaiian ElectricHI
Heartland Power CooperativeIA, MN
Henderson Municipal Power & Light (HMP&L)KY
Hingham Municipal Lighting PlantMA
Jackson Energy CooperativeKY
La Plata Electric AssociationCO
Little River Electric CooperativeSC
LUMA EnergyPR
MidAmerican Energy CompanyIA, IL, NE, SD
Midwest Energy & CommunicationsMI
Minnesota Valley Electric CooperativeMN
National GridNY, MA, RI
North Itasca Electric Co-opMN
Northern Neck Electric CooperativeVA
Pacific Gas & Electric Company (PG&E)CA
Poudre Valley Rural Electric Association, Inc.CO
Powder River Energy Corp.MT, WY
Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.OK
Southern California EdisonCA
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc.SC
Trico Electric CooperativeAZ
United Power, Inc.CO
Vermont Electric Cooperative Inc.VT
Utility Name State(s)
Adams Electric Cooperative IncPA
Agralite Electric CooperativeMN
Avista UtilitiesID, MT, WA
Beltrami Electric Coop Inc.MN
BENCO Electric CooperativeMN
Benton PUDWA
Berkeley Electric CooperativeSC
Blue Ridge EnergyNC
Brunswick Electric Membership Corporation (BEMC)NC
CenterPoint EnergyTX
Central LincolnOR
Clallam County PUDWA
Citizens' Electric CompanyPA
City of Monroe, NCNC
City of OcalaFL
City of ShelbyNC
CORE Electric CooperativeCO
Cowlitz Public Utility District #1WA
Dakota Electric AssociationMN
Delaware Electric CooperativeDE
DEMCOLA
Douglas County PUDWA
East Central EnergyMN, WI
Federated Rural Electric AssociationMN
Four County EMCNC
Freeborn Mower Electric CooperativeIA, MN
Goodhue County Cooperative Electric Association (GCCEA)MN
Grand Valley PowerCO
Grayson Collin Electric CooperativeTX
Habersham EMCGA
Holy Cross EnergyCO
Horry Electric CooperativeSC
Jefferson County PUDWA
Jones-Onslow EMCNC
Kandiyohi Power CooperativeMN
Knoxville Utilities BoardTN
Lake Country PowerMN
Lake Region Electric CooperativeMN
Lumbee River EMCNC
Mason County PUD #1WA
Mason County PUD 3WA
McLeod Cooperative Power AssociationMN
Meeker Cooperative Light & Power AssociationMN
MiEnergy CooperativeIA, MN
Mille Lacs Energy CooperativeMN
Nobles Cooperative ElectricIA, MN
Norwood Municipal Light (NMLD)MA
Orcas Power & Light Cooperative (OPALCO)WA
PacifiCorpOR, WA, CA
Pend Oreille Public Utility District No. 1WA
People's Energy CooperativeMN
Portland General ElectricOR
Public Utility District No. 1 of Snohomish County (Snohomish County PUD)WA
Puget Sound EnergyWA
Renville-Sibley Cooperative Power AssociationMN
Runestone Electric AssociationMN
Seattle City LightWA
Sioux Valley Southwestern Electric Inc. (DBA Sioux Valley Energy)MN, SD
South Central Indiana REMCIN
Stearns Cooperative AssociationMN
Tacoma Public UtilitiesWA
Tanner Electric CooperativeWA
Town of ApexNC
Traverse Electric Cooperative, Inc.MN, ND, SD
UnitilMA, NH
Wild Rice Electric CooperativeMN
Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric AssociationMN
  • Aerinet Solutions
  • CGI
  • DataCapable
  • ESRI
  • Futura Systems
  • Milsoft Utility Solutions
  • NISC
  • Oracle
  • OSII
  • Schneider Electric
  • Star Energy Services
  • Sienatech
  • Survalent
  • Smart Energy Water (SEW)